Johan Manzambi 

Johan Manzambi 

Aston Villa / Orta Saha / Switzerland
#44
Height182 cm
Weight75 kg
Age21 years old
Birth Date14 October 2005
CountrySwitzerland
Preferred Foot-
PositionMidfielder
Shirt Number44
TeamSC Freiburg / Tem 2024 - Haz 2028
13
Goals
41
Assists
52
Matches
8
Cards
6Y / 2R

Johan Manzambi  Who is this player? Aston Villa Profile and Position Analysis

Johan Manzambi  plays for Aston Villa. He wears shirt number 44. Born on 14 October 2005, he primarily plays as Midfielder. Career totals currently show 13 goals and 41 assists.

Premier League
Premier League
Premier League
Premier League
Champions League
Champions League
Premier League
Premier League
Premier League
Premier League
Premier League
Premier League
FIFA World Cup
FIFA World Cup
FIFA World Cup
FIFA World Cup
FIFA World Cup
FIFA World Cup
Europa League
Europa League
Bundesliga
Bundesliga
Europa League
Europa League
Europa League
Europa League
Bundesliga
Bundesliga
Europa League
Europa League
Europa League
Europa League

Johan Manzambi  Recent Match Performance: Premier League Match Statistics

Follow Johan Manzambi 's latest matches in Premier League and other competitions. Starting XI appearances, goals, assists and card contributions are listed in detail.

DateOpponentScoreMinGlsAstYRRating
24 Eki 2026 Manchester City 2‑1 - 0 0 1 0 -
17 Eki 2026 Newcastle United 0‑1 - 1 0 0 0 -
14 Eki 2026 Fenerbahçe 6‑0 - 1 0 0 0 -
10 Eki 2026 Brentford 2‑2 - 0 1 0 0 -
19 Eyl 2026 Tottenham Hotspur 2‑3 - 1 1 0 0 -
12 Eyl 2026 Nottingham Forest 1‑2 - 0 0 0 0 -
07 Tem 2026 Colombia 0‑0 - 0 0 0 0 -
03 Tem 2026 Algeria 2‑0 - 0 1 0 0 -
13 Haz 2026 Qatar 1‑1 - 0 0 0 0 -
20 Mayıs 2026 Aston Villa 0‑3 - 0 0 0 0 -
16 Mayıs 2026 RB Leipzig 4‑1 - 0 1 0 0 -
10 Mayıs 2026 Hamburger SV 3‑2 - 0 0 0 0 -
07 Mayıs 2026 Sporting Braga 3‑1 - 1 0 0 0 -
03 Mayıs 2026 VfL Wolfsburg 1‑1 - 0 1 0 0 -
30 Nis 2026 Sporting Braga 2‑1 - 0 0 0 0 -
19 Nis 2026 Heidenheim 2‑1 - 1 0 0 0 -
16 Nis 2026 Celta de Vigo 1‑3 - 0 0 0 0 -
12 Nis 2026 FSV Mainz 05 0‑1 - 0 0 0 0 -
09 Nis 2026 Celta de Vigo 3‑0 - 0 1 0 0 -
04 Nis 2026 FC Bayern München 2‑3 - 1 0 0 0 -

Johan Manzambi  Recent Match Performance: Premier League Match Statistics

Detailed per-match output including goals, assists and cards is listed above.

SeasonLeague / CupTeamMGA
2026/2027 Premier League Aston Villa 4 3 2
2026/2027 Champions League Aston Villa 1 1 0
2025/2026 Bundesliga SC Freiburg 27 36 4
2025/2026 Europa League SC Freiburg 15 11 2
2024/2025 Bundesliga SC Freiburg 11 6 1

Johan Manzambi  Season-by-Season Career Analysis: Premier League and cup data

Season-level statistics highlight how the player performs across league and cup competitions.

These numbers reveal season-by-season form, tournament output and overall impact over time.

2026/2027
LeagueTeamMGAYRStarts
Premier LeagueAston Villa526104
Champions LeagueAston Villa111001
Total637105
2026
LeagueTeamMGAYRStarts
FIFA World CupSwitzerland302002
Total302002
2025/2026
LeagueTeamMGAYRStarts
BundesligaSC Freiburg285204226
Europa LeagueSC Freiburg152101013
Total437305239

Johan Manzambi  Season Data: Premier League Career Matches and Goals

This section summarizes season-by-season output, including appearances, minutes and first XI starts.

LeagueSeasonsMGAYRStarts
Bundesliga1285204226
Europa League1152101013
Premier League1526104
FIFA World Cup1302002
Champions League1111001
Total5210396246

Johan Manzambi  League Career Summary: Premier League

League totals by season and competition are listed above for quick performance tracking.

Team
TeamMGAYRStarts
SC Freiburg 43 7 30 5 2 39
Aston Villa 6 3 7 1 0 5
Switzerland 3 0 2 0 0 2
Total 52 10 39 6 2 46
Teams SC Freiburg, Switzerland
National Team
2026
LeagueTeamMGAYRStarts
FIFA World CupSwitzerland302002
Total302002
2025/2026
LeagueTeamMGAYRStarts
Europa LeagueSC Freiburg152101013
Total152101013

Johan Manzambi  Career History: Teams and Total Matches

Johan Manzambi  has played for multiple clubs throughout his career. SC Freiburg, Aston Villa, Switzerland and has made a total of 52 official appearances. Notably, his consistency during the SC Freiburg period has stood out in his career. Johan Manzambi , also brings valuable international-team experience.

Premier League 2026/2027 → Top Scorers
2
Goals
2
Assists
5
Matches