Josip Sutalo

Josip Sutalo

Lazio / Defans / Croatia
#37
Height-
Weight-
Age26 years old
Birth Date28 February 2000
CountryCroatia
Preferred Foot-
PositionDefender
Shirt Number37
TeamLazio / Ağu 2026 - Eki 2026
0
Goals
1
Assists
22
Matches
0
Cards
0Y / 0R

Josip Sutalo Who is this player? Lazio Profile and Position Analysis

Josip Sutalo plays for Lazio. He wears shirt number 37. Born on 28 February 2000, he primarily plays as Defender. Career totals currently show 0 goals and 1 assists.

Serie A
Serie A
Serie A
Serie A
Serie A
Serie A
Serie A
Serie A
Serie A
Serie A
Serie A
Serie A
Europa Conference League
Europa Conference League
FIFA World Cup
FIFA World Cup
FIFA World Cup
FIFA World Cup
FIFA World Cup
FIFA World Cup
FIFA World Cup
FIFA World Cup
Champions League
Champions League
Champions League
Champions League
Champions League
Champions League
Champions League
Champions League
Champions League
Champions League
Champions League
Champions League
Champions League
Champions League

Josip Sutalo Recent Match Performance: Serie A Match Statistics

Follow Josip Sutalo's latest matches in Serie A and other competitions. Starting XI appearances, goals, assists and card contributions are listed in detail.

DateOpponentScoreMinGlsAstYRRating
27 Eki 2026 Sassuolo -‑- - 0 0 0 0 -
24 Eki 2026 Parma 2‑1 - 0 0 0 0 -
18 Eki 2026 Juventus 0‑3 - 0 0 0 0 -
11 Eki 2026 Monza 3‑1 - 0 0 0 0 -
19 Eyl 2026 Venezia 0‑2 - 0 0 0 0 -
12 Eyl 2026 AC Milan 2‑2 - 0 0 0 0 -
07 Eyl 2026 Udinese 1‑2 - 0 0 0 0 -
30 Ağu 2026 Genoa 1‑0 - 0 0 0 0 -
20 Ağu 2026 Sion 2‑4 - 0 0 0 0 -
02 Tem 2026 Portugal 2‑1 - 0 0 0 0 -
27 Haz 2026 Ghana 2‑1 - 0 0 0 0 -
23 Haz 2026 Panama 0‑1 - 0 0 0 0 -
17 Haz 2026 England 4‑2 - 0 0 0 0 -
28 Oca 2026 Olympiacos F.C. 1‑2 - 0 0 0 0 -
20 Oca 2026 Villarreal 1‑2 - 0 0 0 0 -
25 Kas 2025 Benfica 0‑2 - 0 0 0 0 -
05 Kas 2025 Galatasaray 0‑3 - 0 0 0 0 -
22 Eki 2025 Chelsea 5‑1 - 0 0 0 0 -
30 Eyl 2025 Olympique Marseille 4‑0 - 0 0 0 0 -
17 Eyl 2025 Inter 0‑2 - 0 0 0 0 -

Josip Sutalo Recent Match Performance: Serie A Match Statistics

Detailed per-match output including goals, assists and cards is listed above.

2026/2027
LeagueTeamMGAYRStarts
Serie ALazio801005
Europa Conference LeagueAjax100000
Total901005
2026
LeagueTeamMGAYRStarts
FIFA World CupCroatia400004
Total400004
2025/2026
LeagueTeamMGAYRStarts
Champions LeagueAjax700004
Total700004
2024/2025
LeagueTeamMGAYRStarts
Europa LeagueAjax200002
Total200002

Josip Sutalo Season Data: Serie A Career Matches and Goals

This section summarizes season-by-season output, including appearances, minutes and first XI starts.

LeagueSeasonsMGAYRStarts
Serie A1801005
Champions League1700004
FIFA World Cup1400004
Europa League1200002
Europa Conference League1100000
Total22010015

Josip Sutalo League Career Summary: Serie A

League totals by season and competition are listed above for quick performance tracking.

Team
TeamMGAYRStarts
Ajax 10 0 0 0 0 6
Lazio 8 0 1 0 0 5
Croatia 4 0 0 0 0 4
Total 22 0 1 0 0 15
Teams Lazio, Ajax, Croatia
National Team
2026/2027
LeagueTeamMGAYRStarts
Europa Conference LeagueAjax100000
Total100000
2026
LeagueTeamMGAYRStarts
FIFA World CupCroatia400004
Total400004
2024/2025
LeagueTeamMGAYRStarts
Europa LeagueAjax200002
Total200002

Josip Sutalo Career History: Teams and Total Matches

Josip Sutalo has played for multiple clubs throughout his career. Ajax, Lazio, Croatia and has made a total of 22 official appearances. Notably, his consistency during the Ajax period has stood out in his career. Josip Sutalo, also brings valuable international-team experience.