Mislav Orsic

Mislav Orsic

Dinamo Zagreb / Forvet / Croatia
#99
Height-
Weight-
Age33 years old
Birth Date29 December 1992
CountryCroatia
Preferred Foot-
PositionAttacker
Shirt Number99
TeamDinamo Zagreb / Tem 2026 - Eki 2026
3
Goals
18
Assists
42
Matches
3
Cards
3Y / 0R

Mislav Orsic Who is this player? Dinamo Zagreb Profile and Position Analysis

Mislav Orsic plays for Dinamo Zagreb. He wears shirt number 99. Born on 29 December 1992, he primarily plays as Attacker. Career totals currently show 3 goals and 18 assists.

Europa League
Europa League
Europa League
Europa League
Champions League
Champions League
Champions League
Champions League
Champions League
Champions League
Champions League
Champions League
Champions League
Champions League
Champions League
Champions League
Champions League
Champions League
Champions League
Champions League
Champions League
Champions League
Champions League
Champions League
Champions League
Champions League
Champions League
Champions League
Champions League
Champions League
Champions League
Champions League
Champions League
Champions League
Champions League
Champions League
Champions League
Champions League

Mislav Orsic Recent Match Performance: Europa League Match Statistics

Follow Mislav Orsic's latest matches in Europa League and other competitions. Starting XI appearances, goals, assists and card contributions are listed in detail.

DateOpponentScoreMinGlsAstYRRating
22 Eki 2026 NEC Nijmegen 2‑4 - 0 0 0 0 -
15 Eki 2026 Anderlecht 1‑0 - 0 0 0 0 -
16 Eyl 2026 Hapoel Be'er Sheva 0‑0 - 0 0 0 0 -
26 Ağu 2026 Viking 3‑1 - 0 0 1 0 -
18 Ağu 2026 Viking 2‑2 - 0 0 0 0 -
11 Ağu 2026 Kauno Žalgiris 1‑2 - 0 0 0 0 -
04 Ağu 2026 Kauno Žalgiris 5‑0 - 0 0 0 0 -
28 Tem 2026 Thun 3‑2 - 0 0 0 0 -
21 Tem 2026 Thun 1‑1 - 0 0 0 0 -
28 Oca 2026 Slavia Praha 4‑1 - 1 1 0 0 -
21 Oca 2026 Chelsea 1‑0 - 0 0 1 0 -
10 Ara 2025 Juventus 2‑0 - 0 0 0 0 -
26 Kas 2025 Monaco 2‑2 - 0 1 0 0 -
05 Kas 2025 Villarreal 1‑0 - 0 0 0 0 -
21 Eki 2025 Kairat 0‑0 - 0 0 0 0 -
30 Eyl 2025 FC Bayern München 1‑5 - 1 0 1 0 -
17 Eyl 2025 Olympiacos F.C. 0‑0 - 0 0 0 0 -
26 Ağu 2025 Crvena Zvezda 1‑1 - 0 0 0 0 -
19 Ağu 2025 Crvena Zvezda 1‑2 - 0 0 0 0 -
12 Ağu 2025 Dynamo Kyiv 2‑0 - 1 1 0 0 -

Mislav Orsic Recent Match Performance: Europa League Match Statistics

Detailed per-match output including goals, assists and cards is listed above.

2026/2027
LeagueTeamMGAYRStarts
Europa LeagueDinamo Zagreb301001
Champions LeagueDinamo Zagreb603104
Total904105
2025/2026
LeagueTeamMGAYRStarts
Champions LeaguePafos FC143112011
Total143112011
2024/2025
LeagueTeamMGAYRStarts
Super LigTrabzonspor603003
Europa Conference LeagueTrabzonspor100001
Total703004
2023/2024
LeagueTeamMGAYRStarts
Turkish CupTrabzonspor300000
Super LigTrabzonspor900000
Total1200000

Mislav Orsic Season Data: Europa League Career Matches and Goals

This section summarizes season-by-season output, including appearances, minutes and first XI starts.

LeagueSeasonsMGAYRStarts
Champions League2203143015
Super Lig21503003
Turkish Cup1300000
Europa League1301001
Europa Conference League1100001
Total423183020

Mislav Orsic League Career Summary: Europa League

League totals by season and competition are listed above for quick performance tracking.

Team
TeamMGAYRStarts
Trabzonspor 19 0 3 0 0 4
Pafos FC 14 3 11 2 0 11
Dinamo Zagreb 9 0 4 1 0 5
Total 42 3 18 3 0 20
Teams Dinamo Zagreb, Pafos FC
National Team
2026/2027
LeagueTeamMGAYRStarts
Europa LeagueDinamo Zagreb301001
Total301001
2024/2025
LeagueTeamMGAYRStarts
Europa Conference LeagueTrabzonspor100001
Total100001

Mislav Orsic Career History: Teams and Total Matches

Mislav Orsic has played for multiple clubs throughout his career. Trabzonspor, Pafos FC, Dinamo Zagreb and has made a total of 42 official appearances. Notably, his consistency during the Trabzonspor period has stood out in his career. Mislav Orsic, also brings valuable international-team experience.