Nathan-Dylan Saliba

Nathan-Dylan Saliba

Villarreal / Orta Saha / Canada
#24
Height180 cm
Weight71 kg
Age22 years old
Birth Date7 February 2004
CountryCanada
Preferred Foot-
PositionMidfielder
Shirt Number24
TeamAnderlecht / Tem 2025 - Haz 2029
2
Goals
8
Assists
22
Matches
7
Cards
6Y / 1R

Nathan-Dylan Saliba Who is this player? Villarreal Profile and Position Analysis

Nathan-Dylan Saliba plays for Villarreal. He wears shirt number 24. Born on 7 February 2004, he primarily plays as Midfielder. Career totals currently show 2 goals and 8 assists.

Champions League
Champions League
Champions League
Champions League
Champions League
Champions League
Europa League
Europa League
Europa League
Europa League
Europa League
Europa League
FIFA World Cup
FIFA World Cup
FIFA World Cup
FIFA World Cup
FIFA World Cup
FIFA World Cup
Europa Conference League
Europa Conference League
Europa Conference League
Europa Conference League
Europa Conference League
Europa Conference League
Europa Conference League
Europa Conference League

Nathan-Dylan Saliba Recent Match Performance: Champions League Match Statistics

Follow Nathan-Dylan Saliba's latest matches in Champions League and other competitions. Starting XI appearances, goals, assists and card contributions are listed in detail.

DateOpponentScoreMinGlsAstYRRating
20 Eki 2026 Liverpool 4‑3 - 0 1 0 0 -
17 Eki 2026 Elche 0‑0 - 0 0 0 0 -
13 Eki 2026 Napoli 3‑1 - 0 0 1 0 -
10 Eki 2026 Real Madrid 1‑0 - 0 0 0 0 -
20 Eyl 2026 Levante 3‑1 - 0 0 0 0 -
17 Eyl 2026 Málaga 1‑3 - 0 0 0 0 -
14 Eyl 2026 Real Betis 1‑2 - 0 0 0 0 -
08 Eyl 2026 Borussia Dortmund 3‑2 - 0 0 0 0 -
05 Eyl 2026 Deportivo A Coruña 2‑3 - 0 0 0 0 -
28 Ağu 2026 Deportivo Alavés 1‑0 - 0 0 0 0 -
13 Ağu 2026 PAOK 3‑2 - 0 0 1 0 -
06 Ağu 2026 PAOK 0‑1 - 0 0 0 0 -
23 Tem 2026 Hammarby 1‑1 - 0 0 2 0 -
04 Tem 2026 Morocco 0‑3 - 0 0 0 0 -
28 Haz 2026 South Africa 0‑1 - 0 0 1 0 -
24 Haz 2026 Switzerland 2‑1 - 0 1 0 0 -
28 Ağu 2025 AEK Athens 2‑0 - 0 0 0 0 -
21 Ağu 2025 AEK Athens 1‑1 - 0 0 0 0 -
14 Ağu 2025 Sheriff 1‑1 - 1 0 1 0 -
07 Ağu 2025 Sheriff 3‑0 - 0 0 0 0 -

Nathan-Dylan Saliba Recent Match Performance: Champions League Match Statistics

Detailed per-match output including goals, assists and cards is listed above.

SeasonLeague / CupTeamMGA
2025/2026 Europa League Anderlecht 0 0 0
2025/2026 Europa Conference League Anderlecht 0 0 0

Nathan-Dylan Saliba Season-by-Season Career Analysis: Champions League and cup data

Season-level statistics highlight how the player performs across league and cup competitions.

These numbers reveal season-by-season form, tournament output and overall impact over time.

2026/2027
LeagueTeamMGAYRStarts
La LigaVillarreal701003
Europa LeagueAnderlecht300311
Champions LeagueVillarreal303103
Total1304417
2026
LeagueTeamMGAYRStarts
FIFA World CupCanada302103
Total302103
2025/2026
LeagueTeamMGAYRStarts
Europa LeagueAnderlecht201001
Europa Conference LeagueAnderlecht410101
Total611102

Nathan-Dylan Saliba Season Data: Champions League Career Matches and Goals

This section summarizes season-by-season output, including appearances, minutes and first XI starts.

LeagueSeasonsMGAYRStarts
La Liga1701003
Europa League2501312
Europa Conference League1410101
FIFA World Cup1302103
Champions League1303103
Total22176112

Nathan-Dylan Saliba League Career Summary: Champions League

League totals by season and competition are listed above for quick performance tracking.

Team
TeamMGAYRStarts
Villarreal 10 0 4 1 0 6
Anderlecht 9 1 1 4 1 3
Canada 3 0 2 1 0 3
Total 22 1 7 6 1 12
Teams Anderlecht, Canada
National Team
2026/2027
LeagueTeamMGAYRStarts
Europa LeagueAnderlecht300311
Total300311
2026
LeagueTeamMGAYRStarts
FIFA World CupCanada302103
Total302103
2025/2026
LeagueTeamMGAYRStarts
Europa LeagueAnderlecht201001
Europa Conference LeagueAnderlecht410101
Total611102

Nathan-Dylan Saliba Career History: Teams and Total Matches

Nathan-Dylan Saliba has played for multiple clubs throughout his career. Villarreal, Anderlecht, Canada and has made a total of 22 official appearances. Notably, his consistency during the Villarreal period has stood out in his career. Nathan-Dylan Saliba, also brings valuable international-team experience.