Nico González

Nico González

Juventus / Forvet / Argentina
#31
Height180 cm
Weight72 kg
Age28 years old
Birth Date6 April 1998
CountryArgentina
Preferred Foot-
PositionAttacker
Shirt Number31
TeamArgentina / - Eki 2019
22
Goals
24
Assists
78
Matches
20
Cards
19Y / 1R

Nico González Who is this player? Juventus Profile and Position Analysis

Nico González plays for Juventus. He wears shirt number 31. Born on 6 April 1998, he primarily plays as Attacker. Career totals currently show 22 goals and 24 assists.

Nico González Recent Match Performance: Europa League Match Statistics

Follow Nico González's latest matches in Europa League and other competitions. Starting XI appearances, goals, assists and card contributions are listed in detail.

DateOpponentScoreMinGlsAstYRRating
22 Eki 2026 Rennes 2‑2 - 0 0 0 0 -
18 Eki 2026 Lazio 0‑3 - 0 0 0 0 -
15 Eki 2026 Celta de Vigo 1‑2 - 0 0 0 0 -
11 Eki 2026 Cagliari 1‑1 - 0 0 0 0 -
20 Eyl 2026 Atalanta 2‑0 - 0 0 0 0 -
17 Eyl 2026 NEC Nijmegen 5‑0 - 1 0 0 0 -
13 Eyl 2026 Sassuolo 3‑2 - 0 0 0 0 -
06 Eyl 2026 AC Milan 1‑1 - 0 0 0 0 -
29 Ağu 2026 Parma 2‑0 - 1 0 0 0 -
23 Ağu 2026 Frosinone 0‑1 - 0 0 0 0 -
19 Tem 2026 Spain 1‑0 - 0 0 0 0 -
12 Tem 2026 Switzerland 1‑1 - 0 0 0 0 -
28 Haz 2026 Jordan 1‑3 - 0 0 0 0 -
25 Nis 2026 Athletic Club 3‑2 - 0 0 0 0 -
22 Nis 2026 Elche 3‑2 - 2 0 0 0 -
14 Nis 2026 FC Barcelona 1‑2 - 0 0 0 0 -
08 Nis 2026 FC Barcelona 0‑2 - 0 0 0 0 -
04 Nis 2026 FC Barcelona 1‑2 - 0 0 1 1 -
22 Mar 2026 Real Madrid 3‑2 - 0 0 0 0 -
18 Mar 2026 Tottenham Hotspur 3‑2 - 0 0 0 0 -

Nico González Recent Match Performance: Europa League Match Statistics

Detailed per-match output including goals, assists and cards is listed above.

SeasonLeague / CupTeamMGA
2026/2027 Serie A Juventus 6 3 0
2026/2027 Europa League Juventus 2 1 0
2025/2026 Serie A Juventus 2 0 0
2025/2026 La Liga Atlético de Madrid 24 1 0
2025/2026 Champions League Atlético de Madrid 11 8 0
2024/2025 Serie A Juventus 26 18 2
2024/2025 Champions League Juventus 6 5 1
2023/2024 Serie A Fiorentina 29 28 2
2023/2024 Europa Conference League Fiorentina 13 12 2
2022/2023 Serie A Fiorentina 24 18 1
2022/2023 Europa Conference League Fiorentina 13 13 3
2021/2022 Serie A Fiorentina 33 38 6
2020/2021 Bundesliga VfB Stuttgart 15 19 2
2018/2019 Bundesliga VfB Stuttgart 30 51 3

Nico González Season-by-Season Career Analysis: Europa League and cup data

Season-level statistics highlight how the player performs across league and cup competitions.

These numbers reveal season-by-season form, tournament output and overall impact over time.

2026/2027
LeagueTeamMGAYRStarts
Serie AJuventus715005
Europa LeagueJuventus311001
Total1026006
2026
LeagueTeamMGAYRStarts
FIFA World CupArgentina301002
Total301002
2025/2026
LeagueTeamMGAYRStarts
Serie AJuventus200000
La LigaAtlético de Madrid245124118
Champions LeagueAtlético de Madrid1104004
Total375164122
2024/2025
LeagueTeamMGAYRStarts
Serie AJuventus2715015027
Champions LeagueJuventus100001
Total2815015028

Nico González Season Data: Europa League Career Matches and Goals

This section summarizes season-by-season output, including appearances, minutes and first XI starts.

LeagueSeasonsMGAYRStarts
Serie A33616515032
La Liga1245124118
Champions League21204005
FIFA World Cup1301002
Europa League1311001
Total78222319158

Nico González League Career Summary: Europa League

League totals by season and competition are listed above for quick performance tracking.

Team
TeamMGAYRStarts
Juventus 40 17 6 15 0 34
Atlético de Madrid 35 5 16 4 1 22
Argentina 3 0 1 0 0 2
Total 78 22 23 19 1 58
Teams Argentina, Atlético Madrid
National Team
2026/2027
LeagueTeamMGAYRStarts
Europa LeagueJuventus311001
Total311001
2026
LeagueTeamMGAYRStarts
FIFA World CupArgentina301002
Total301002

Nico González Career History: Teams and Total Matches

Nico González has played for multiple clubs throughout his career. Juventus, Atlético de Madrid, Argentina and has made a total of 78 official appearances. Notably, his consistency during the Juventus period has stood out in his career. Nico González, also brings valuable international-team experience.

Europa League 2026/2027 → Top Scorers
1
Goals
0
Assists
3
Matches