Recep Niyaz

Recep Niyaz

Esenler Erokspor / Orta Saha / Türkiye
#10
Height-
Weight-
Age31 years old
Birth Date2 August 1995
CountryTürkiye
Preferred Foot-
PositionMidfielder
Shirt Number10
TeamEsenler Erokspor / Şub 2026 - Eki 2026
7
Goals
27
Assists
408
Matches
6
Cards
6Y / 0R

Recep Niyaz Who is this player? Esenler Erokspor Profile and Position Analysis

Recep Niyaz plays for Esenler Erokspor. He wears shirt number 10. Born on 2 August 1995, he primarily plays as Midfielder. Career totals currently show 7 goals and 27 assists.

DateOpponentScoreMinGlsAstYRRating
30 Eki 2026 Keçiörengücü 3‑2 - 0 0 0 0 -
25 Eki 2026 Batman Petrolspor 3‑2 - 0 0 0 0 -
19 Eki 2026 Mardin BB 4‑2 - 0 0 0 0 -
15 Eki 2026 Manisa FK 1‑1 - 0 0 0 0 -
10 Eki 2026 İstanbulspor 0‑1 - 0 0 0 0 -
13 Eyl 2026 Bursaspor 2‑2 - 0 0 0 0 -
30 Ağu 2026 Iğdır FK 0‑1 - 0 0 0 0 -
22 Ağu 2026 Ümraniyespor 1‑1 - 0 0 0 0 -
14 Ağu 2026 Sarıyer SK 1‑1 - 0 0 1 0 -
08 Ağu 2026 Sivasspor 0‑0 - 0 0 0 0 -
02 Mayıs 2026 Pendikspor 1‑1 - 1 0 0 0 -
26 Nis 2026 Sarıyer SK 1‑0 - 0 0 0 0 -
19 Nis 2026 Keçiörengücü 1‑0 - 0 0 0 0 -
13 Nis 2026 Sakaryaspor 1‑2 - 1 0 0 0 -
09 Nis 2026 Amed SK 1‑1 - 0 0 0 0 -
22 Mar 2026 Erzurumspor FK 0‑2 - 0 0 0 0 -
16 Mar 2026 Çorum FK 2‑1 - 0 0 0 0 -
12 Mar 2026 Bandırmaspor 1‑1 - 0 1 1 0 -
08 Mar 2026 Bodrum FK 3‑4 - 0 1 0 0 -
21 Şub 2026 Iğdır FK 0‑3 - 0 0 1 0 -

Recep Niyaz Recent Match Performance: 1. Lig Match Statistics

Detailed per-match output including goals, assists and cards is listed above.

SeasonLeague / CupTeamMGA
2025/2026 Turkish Cup Esenler Erokspor 0 0 0
2025/2026 1. Lig Esenler Erokspor 31 16 6
2024/2025 Super Lig Eyüpspor 2 1 0
2023/2024 Turkish Cup Eyüpspor 1 0 0
2023/2024 1. Lig Eyüpspor 24 13 3
2022/2023 Turkish Cup Eyüpspor 0 0 0
2022/2023 1. Lig Eyüpspor 23 12 1
2021/2022 Turkish Cup Eyüpspor 0 0 0
2021/2022 Turkish Cup Gaziantep F.K. 3 2 0
2021/2022 Super Lig Gaziantep F.K. 29 35 1
2020/2021 Turkish Cup Denizlispor 0 2 0
2020/2021 Super Lig Denizlispor 28 2 2
2019/2020 Turkish Cup Denizlispor 6 8 1
2019/2020 Super Lig Denizlispor 20 30 0
2018/2019 Turkish Cup Denizlispor 2 2 0
2018/2019 1. Lig Denizlispor 33 30 5
2017/2018 Turkish Cup Rizespor 1 1 0
2017/2018 1. Lig Rizespor 32 23 3
2016/2017 Turkish Cup Rizespor 3 1 0
2016/2017 Super Lig Rizespor 21 8 0
2015/2016 1. Lig Denizlispor 23 5 0
2014/2015 1. Lig Samsunspor 10 0 0
2013/2014 1. Lig Bucaspor 27 44 0
2012/2013 Super Lig Fenerbahçe 2 0 0
2012/2013 Europa League Fenerbahçe 2 2 0
2011/2012 Super Lig Fenerbahçe 3 7 0

Recep Niyaz Season-by-Season Career Analysis: 1. Lig and cup data

Season-level statistics highlight how the player performs across league and cup competitions.

These numbers reveal season-by-season form, tournament output and overall impact over time.

2026/2027
LeagueTeamMGAYRStarts
1. LigEsenler Erokspor1004105
Total1004105
2025/2026
LeagueTeamMGAYRStarts
1. LigEsenler Erokspor337225017
Total337225017
2024/2025
LeagueTeamMGAYRStarts
Super LigEyüpspor700000
Total700000
2023/2024
LeagueTeamMGAYRStarts
Turkish CupEyüpspor200001
1. LigEyüpspor27000017
Total29000018
2022/2023
LeagueTeamMGAYRStarts
1. LigEyüpspor24000019
Total24000019
2021/2022
LeagueTeamMGAYRStarts
Turkish CupGaziantep F.K.200001
Super LigGaziantep F.K.31000022
Total33000023
2020/2021
LeagueTeamMGAYRStarts
Turkish CupDenizlispor100000
Super LigDenizlispor29000021
Total30000021
2019/2020
LeagueTeamMGAYRStarts
Turkish CupDenizlispor500005
Super LigDenizlispor31000014
Total36000019
2018/2019
LeagueTeamMGAYRStarts
Turkish CupDenizlispor100000
1. LigDenizlispor33000032
Total34000032
2017/2018
LeagueTeamMGAYRStarts
Turkish CupRizespor100001
1. LigRizespor32000022
Total33000023
2016/2017
LeagueTeamMGAYRStarts
Turkish CupRizespor200001
Super LigRizespor27000013
Total29000014
2015/2016
LeagueTeamMGAYRStarts
1. LigDenizlispor27000025
Total27000025
2014/2015
LeagueTeamMGAYRStarts
1. LigSamsunspor32000011
Total32000011
2013/2014
LeagueTeamMGAYRStarts
1. LigBucaspor27000016
Super LigFenerbahçe100000
Total28000016
2012/2013
LeagueTeamMGAYRStarts
Super LigFenerbahçe1800000
Total1800000
2011/2012
LeagueTeamMGAYRStarts
Super LigFenerbahçe500000
Total500000

Recep Niyaz Season Data: 1. Lig Career Matches and Goals

This section summarizes season-by-season output, including appearances, minutes and first XI starts.

LeagueSeasonsMGAYRStarts
1. Lig924572660164
Super Lig8149000070
Turkish Cup71400009
Total40872660243

Recep Niyaz League Career Summary: 1. Lig

League totals by season and competition are listed above for quick performance tracking.

Team
TeamMGAYRStarts
Denizlispor 127 0 0 0 0 97
Rizespor 62 0 0 0 0 37
Eyüpspor 60 0 0 0 0 37
Esenler Erokspor 43 7 26 6 0 22
Gaziantep F.K. 33 0 0 0 0 23
Samsunspor 32 0 0 0 0 11
Bucaspor 27 0 0 0 0 16
Fenerbahçe 24 0 0 0 0 0
Total 408 7 26 6 0 243
Teams Esenler Erokspor
National Team No national-team career data found.

Recep Niyaz Career History: Teams and Total Matches

Recep Niyaz has played for multiple clubs throughout his career. Denizlispor, Rizespor, Eyüpspor, Esenler Erokspor, Gaziantep F.K., Samsunspor, Bucaspor, Fenerbahçe and has made a total of 408 official appearances. Notably, his consistency during the Denizlispor period has stood out in his career. Recep Niyaz, stands out with his professional career consistency.