Wagner Pina

Wagner Pina

Trabzonspor / Defans / Cape Verde
#20
Height-
Weight-
Age23 years old
Birth Date3 November 2002
CountryCape Verde
Preferred Foot-
PositionDefender
Shirt Number20
TeamTrabzonspor / Nis 2026 - Eki 2026
0
Goals
21
Assists
53
Matches
8
Cards
7Y / 1R

Wagner Pina Who is this player? Trabzonspor Profile and Position Analysis

Wagner Pina plays for Trabzonspor. He wears shirt number 20. Born on 3 November 2002, he primarily plays as Defender. Career totals currently show 0 goals and 21 assists.

Super Lig
Super Lig
Europa Conference League
Europa Conference League
Europa Conference League
Europa Conference League
Super Lig
Super Lig
Europa League
Europa League
Europa League
Europa League
FIFA World Cup
FIFA World Cup
Turkish Cup
Turkish Cup
Turkish Cup
Turkish Cup

Wagner Pina Recent Match Performance: Super Lig Match Statistics

Follow Wagner Pina's latest matches in Super Lig and other competitions. Starting XI appearances, goals, assists and card contributions are listed in detail.

DateOpponentScoreMinGlsAstYRRating
26 Eki 2026 Rizespor -‑- - 0 0 0 0 -
22 Eki 2026 Hearts 2‑0 - 0 0 0 0 -
19 Eki 2026 Beşiktaş 2‑0 - 0 0 0 0 -
15 Eki 2026 KuPS 2‑4 - 0 0 0 0 -
10 Eki 2026 Samsunspor 0‑3 - 0 0 0 0 -
19 Eyl 2026 Galatasaray 4‑0 - 0 0 0 0 -
12 Eyl 2026 Konyaspor 1‑0 - 0 0 0 0 -
06 Eyl 2026 Gençlerbirliği 5‑0 - 0 1 0 0 -
31 Ağu 2026 Amed SK 2‑1 - 0 0 0 0 -
27 Ağu 2026 Ferencvárosi 4‑0 - 0 0 0 0 -
23 Ağu 2026 İstanbul Başakşehir 2‑1 - 0 0 0 0 -
20 Ağu 2026 Ferencvárosi 0‑1 - 0 0 0 0 -
15 Ağu 2026 Kasımpaşa 1‑1 - 0 0 0 0 -
15 Haz 2026 Spain 0‑0 - 0 0 0 0 -
22 Mayıs 2026 Konyaspor 2‑1 - 0 1 1 0 -
17 Mayıs 2026 Gençlerbirliği 0‑3 - 0 0 0 0 -
13 Mayıs 2026 Gençlerbirliği 1‑2 - 0 0 0 0 -
02 Mayıs 2026 Göztepe 1‑1 - 0 0 1 0 -
27 Nis 2026 Konyaspor 2‑1 - 0 1 0 0 -
23 Nis 2026 Samsunspor 0‑0 - 0 0 0 0 -

Wagner Pina Recent Match Performance: Super Lig Match Statistics

Detailed per-match output including goals, assists and cards is listed above.

2026/2027
LeagueTeamMGAYRStarts
Super LigTrabzonspor901007
Europa LeagueTrabzonspor201001
Europa Conference LeagueTrabzonspor200001
Total1302009
2026
LeagueTeamMGAYRStarts
FIFA World CupCape Verde Islands100001
Total100001
2025/2026
LeagueTeamMGAYRStarts
Turkish CupTrabzonspor804206
Super LigTrabzonspor310144128
Total390186134

Wagner Pina Season Data: Super Lig Career Matches and Goals

This section summarizes season-by-season output, including appearances, minutes and first XI starts.

LeagueSeasonsMGAYRStarts
Super Lig2400154135
Turkish Cup1804206
Europa League1201001
Europa Conference League1200001
FIFA World Cup1100001
Total530206144

Wagner Pina League Career Summary: Super Lig

League totals by season and competition are listed above for quick performance tracking.

Team
TeamMGAYRStarts
Trabzonspor 52 0 20 6 1 43
Cape Verde Islands 1 0 0 0 0 1
Total 53 0 20 6 1 44
Teams Trabzonspor, Cape Verde Islands
National Team
2026/2027
LeagueTeamMGAYRStarts
Europa LeagueTrabzonspor201001
Europa Conference LeagueTrabzonspor200001
Total401002
2026
LeagueTeamMGAYRStarts
FIFA World CupCape Verde Islands100001
Total100001

Wagner Pina Career History: Teams and Total Matches

Wagner Pina has played for multiple clubs throughout his career. Trabzonspor, Cape Verde Islands and has made a total of 53 official appearances. Notably, his consistency during the Trabzonspor period has stood out in his career. Wagner Pina, also brings valuable international-team experience.