Neil El Aynaoui

Neil El Aynaoui

RB Leipzig / Orta Saha / Morocco
#21
Height185 cm
Weight77 kg
Age25 years old
Birth Date2 July 2001
CountryMorocco
Preferred Foot-
PositionMidfielder
Shirt Number21
TeamRoma / Tem 2025 - Haz 2030
2
Goals
13
Assists
54
Matches
8
Cards
8Y / 0R

Neil El Aynaoui Who is this player? RB Leipzig Profile and Position Analysis

Neil El Aynaoui plays for RB Leipzig. He wears shirt number 21. Born on 2 July 2001, he primarily plays as Midfielder. Career totals currently show 2 goals and 13 assists.

Bundesliga
Bundesliga
Champions League
Champions League
Champions League
Champions League
Champions League
Champions League
FIFA World Cup
FIFA World Cup
FIFA World Cup
FIFA World Cup
FIFA World Cup
FIFA World Cup
FIFA World Cup
FIFA World Cup
FIFA World Cup
FIFA World Cup
FIFA World Cup
FIFA World Cup
Serie A
Serie A
Serie A
Serie A
Serie A
Serie A

Neil El Aynaoui Recent Match Performance: Bundesliga Match Statistics

Follow Neil El Aynaoui's latest matches in Bundesliga and other competitions. Starting XI appearances, goals, assists and card contributions are listed in detail.

DateOpponentScoreMinGlsAstYRRating
24 Eki 2026 Elversberg 4‑0 - 0 0 0 0 -
21 Eki 2026 Real Madrid 4‑1 - 0 0 0 0 -
17 Eki 2026 FC Bayern München 6‑1 - 0 0 0 0 -
13 Eki 2026 PSV 1‑0 - 0 0 0 0 -
10 Eki 2026 Eintracht Frankfurt 6‑0 - 0 1 1 0 -
20 Eyl 2026 Bayer 04 Leverkusen 2‑0 - 0 0 1 0 -
13 Eyl 2026 Hamburger SV 5‑0 - 0 0 0 0 -
10 Eyl 2026 Como 4‑1 - 0 0 0 0 -
05 Eyl 2026 Werder Bremen 3‑1 - 0 0 0 0 -
24 Ağu 2026 Fiorentina 4‑0 - 0 0 0 0 -
09 Tem 2026 France 2‑0 - 0 0 0 0 -
04 Tem 2026 Canada 0‑3 - 0 0 0 0 -
30 Haz 2026 Netherlands 1‑1 - 0 0 0 0 -
24 Haz 2026 Haiti 4‑2 - 0 0 0 0 -
19 Haz 2026 Scotland 0‑1 - 0 0 0 0 -
13 Haz 2026 Brazil 1‑1 - 0 0 0 0 -
24 Mayıs 2026 Hellas Verona 0‑2 - 0 0 0 0 -
17 Mayıs 2026 Lazio 2‑0 - 0 0 0 0 -
10 Mayıs 2026 Parma 2‑3 - 0 0 0 0 -
25 Nis 2026 Bologna 0‑2 - 1 1 1 0 -

Neil El Aynaoui Recent Match Performance: Bundesliga Match Statistics

Detailed per-match output including goals, assists and cards is listed above.

SeasonLeague / CupTeamMGA
2026/2027 Bundesliga RB Leipzig 5 10 1
2026/2027 Serie A Roma 1 0 0
2026/2027 Champions League RB Leipzig 2 4 0
2025/2026 Serie A Roma 25 11 2
2025/2026 Europa League Roma 9 8 0
2024/2025 Ligue 1 Lens 24 23 1
2024/2025 Europa Conference League Lens 0 0 0
2023/2024 Ligue 1 Lens 25 16 2
2023/2024 Europa League Lens 2 3 0
2023/2024 Champions League Lens 3 2 0

Neil El Aynaoui Season-by-Season Career Analysis: Bundesliga and cup data

Season-level statistics highlight how the player performs across league and cup competitions.

These numbers reveal season-by-season form, tournament output and overall impact over time.

2026/2027
LeagueTeamMGAYRStarts
BundesligaRB Leipzig603206
Serie ARoma100000
Champions LeagueRB Leipzig301003
Total1004209
2026
LeagueTeamMGAYRStarts
FIFA World CupMorocco601006
Total601006
2025/2026
LeagueTeamMGAYRStarts
Serie ARoma3017508
Europa LeagueRoma811108
Total38286016

Neil El Aynaoui Season Data: Bundesliga Career Matches and Goals

This section summarizes season-by-season output, including appearances, minutes and first XI starts.

LeagueSeasonsMGAYRStarts
Serie A23117508
Europa League1811108
FIFA World Cup1601006
Bundesliga1603206
Champions League1301003
Total542138031

Neil El Aynaoui League Career Summary: Bundesliga

League totals by season and competition are listed above for quick performance tracking.

Team
TeamMGAYRStarts
Roma 39 2 8 6 0 16
RB Leipzig 9 0 4 2 0 9
Morocco 6 0 1 0 0 6
Total 54 2 13 8 0 31
Teams Roma, Lens II, Morocco
National Team
2026
LeagueTeamMGAYRStarts
FIFA World CupMorocco601006
Total601006
2025/2026
LeagueTeamMGAYRStarts
Europa LeagueRoma811108
Total811108

Neil El Aynaoui Career History: Teams and Total Matches

Neil El Aynaoui has played for multiple clubs throughout his career. Roma, RB Leipzig, Morocco and has made a total of 54 official appearances. Notably, his consistency during the Roma period has stood out in his career. Neil El Aynaoui, also brings valuable international-team experience.